Haxby United >> TEAMS




First Team

Haxby United's first team play in the York Minster Engineering Division Two. The team is managed by Tony Hall.

Need 2016 pic in here


Reserve Team

The "resers" play in the York Minster Engineering Reserve B division. The team is managed by Chris Watkinson.

Need 2016 pic in here

2016 - 2017 Roster:


<-- Need reserve stats from Pock game and Lions from Knapton and Hambleton
Player Name 1st Team Apps 1st Team Goals Reserve Team Apps Reserve Team Goals Sunday Team Apps Sunday Team Goals
Jordan Ashby 18 2 0 0 3 1
Nick Azzopardi 0 0 14 0 6 0
Tom Barnes 23 0 0 0 0 0
Daz Bateson 11 1 8 0 0 0
Jay Bell 1 0 9 0 0 0
Matt Boggan 16 2 10 1 7 2
Nathan Bourke 2 0 9 1 0 0
Callum Bryce 0 0 0 0 4 0
Rich Burnett 4 1 3 0 0 0
Adam Chaplin 23 8 0 0 1 1
Dan Clipson 2 0 10 5 0 0
Liam Coughlin 10 0 1 0 0 0
Tom Davis 2 0 11 0 0 0
Matt Dawson 7 0 6 0 3 0
Ben Drummond 2 0 14 0 0 0
Chris Drummond 0 0 21 0 0 0
Crew Elliot 0 0 22 12 0 0
Mike Fell 2 0 15 1 1 1
Dave Fell 23 4 0 0 3 0
Iain Ferguson 0 0 3 0 0 0
Adam Fishwick 20 8 0 0 0 0
Arron Fishwick 15 1 1 0 0 0
Youssef Fitzmorris 0 0 2 0 0 0
Ryan Garbutt 2 0 0 0 3 1
James Gilbertson 12 8 12 11 0 0
Nathan Green 9 2 4 0 0 0
Gaz Harton 0 0 0 0 6 1
Tom Heffernan 8 0 15 0 0 0
Paul Holmes 0 0 1 0 0 0
Jonny Jackson 16 0 2 0 7 0
Tom Jankowski 6 0 4 0 0 0
Jason Kelly 5 0 14 1 0 0
Tom Kilvington 0 0 4 2 0 0
Billy Lindsell 0 0 4 0 5 3
Rob Macualey 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tom Maskell 6 0 8 1 7 2
Tom Mulholland 0 0 10 1 0 0
Ryan Peart 16 8 8 4 0 0
Will Plews 16 9 3 0 3 2
Ewan Reid 0 0 2 0 0 0
George Rhodes 0 0 1 0 1 0
Steve Rice 0 0 0 0 7 1
Matt Taylor 0 0 1 0 0 0
Dave Thompson 1 0 18 3 0 0
Dale Waddington 9 1 2 0 1 1
Elliot Waddington 9 0 17 1 1 0
Billy Warren 1 0 13 7 0 0
Luke Warwick 2 0 3 0 0 0
Matt Wash 0 0 0 0 3 4
Mick Watson 0 0 2 0 1 0
Rich Wishart 24 2 0 0 7 0

York Minster Engineering Division 2:

TeamPldPts
Wilberfoss 16 40
Strensall 15 28
Barmby Moor 16 28
Easingwold 15 27
Bishopthorpe 15 27
Stamford Bridge 15 22
Civil Service 16 19
Haxby United 16 11
Fulford 16 4
Hamilton Panthers - -


York Minster Engineering Reserve B:

TeamPldPts
Pocklington 20 47
F1 Racing 20 41
Easingwold 20 39
Osbaldwick 20 32
Ricall 20 29
Tockwith 20 29
Haxby United2026
Harrison Signs 20 19
Bishopthorpe 20 16
Stamford Bridge 20 10
Brooklyn 20 9
Heslington - -

Fastpack York Sunday Morning Division 2:

TeamPldPts
Hambleton 15 39
Selby Olympia 15 37
Bramham 16 27
York Medics 16 21
Haxby United 16 20
Elmpark 16 19
Wentworth 16 18
Beeswing 16 18
Rawcliffe 16 12
Knapton Lions - -



Disclaimer... The views expressed on this website blaa blaa blaa...